WHL Transactions

2014-15 WHL Transactions

 

Date

Team

Transfers

To

Team

Transfers

11/26/14

Saskatoon

Alex Moodie

 

Brandon

8th Rnd '15 cond.

11/21/2014

 Tri-City

 Josh Thrower

 

 Vancouver

Tyler Morrison
2nd Rnd '15

11/20/14

Swift Current

Dakota Odgers

 

Vancouver

5th Rnd '15

11/20/14

Kamloops

Jesse Shynkaruk

 

Moose Jaw

Cond. 5th Rnd ('15 or '17)

11/20/14

Saskatoon

Cory Millette

 

Prince Albert

5th Rnd '16

11/19/14

Victoria

Keegan Kanzig
2nd Rnd '16

 

Calgary

Greg Chase
5th Rnd '15
8th Rnd '16

11/18/14

Victoria

Matthew Campese

 

Kamloops

3rd Rnd '15
5th Rnd '16

11/04/14

Brandon

Richard Nejezchleb

 

Tri-City

3rd Rnd '15
3rd Rdn '17

11/04/14

Tri-City

Rodney Southam

 

Kelowna

5th Rnd '16

10/22/14

Kootenay

Jayden Sittler

 

Victoria

6th Rnd '15

10/20/14

Everett

Tyler Sandhu

 

Red Deer

4th Rnd '15
4th Rnd '16

10/16/14

Kamloops

Bolton Pouliot

 

Portland

Future Considerations

10/13/14

Victoria

Jake Kohlhauser

 

Edmonton

8th Rnd '16 cond

10/13/14

Medicine Hat

Scott Allan

 

Seattle

5th Rnd '16

10/13/14

Tri-City

Devon McAndrews

 

Spokane

Cond. '15

10/10/14

Kelowna

Carter Rigby

 

Swift Current

3rd Rnd '16

10/05/14

Brandon

Taylor Green

 

Moose Jaw

5th Rnd '15

10/05/14

Prince Albert

Ryan Coghlan

 

Saskatoon

7th Rnd '15

10/03/14

Calgary

Cal Babych

 

Prince George

7th Rnd '17

09/30/14

Lethbridge

Reid Duke
Macoy Erkamps
Tak Anholt

 

Brandon

Kord Pankewicz
Brett Kitt
Ryley Lindgren

09/29/14

Medicine Hat

Miles Koules

 

Portland

4th Rnd '17

09/29/14

Seattle

Adam Henry

 

Saskatoon

Turner Ottenbreit

09/29/14

Prince Albert

Calder Brooks

 

Spokane

5th Rnd '15

09/29/14

Saskatoon

Ayrton Nikkel

 

Swift Current

Cole Bevan
7th Rnd '15

09/25/14

Seattle

Sam McKechnie

 

Saskatoon

6th Rnd '15 cond.

09/24/14

Calgary

Linden Penner

 

Moose Jaw

6th Rnd '16 cond.

09/24/14

Everett

Zane Jones

 

Lethbridge

4th Rnd '15

09/23/14

Calgary

Pavel Padakin

 

Regina

3rd Rnd '17

09/22/14

Saskatoon

Nikita Scherbak

 

Everett

Nik Amundrud
1st Rnd '15
2nd Rnd '16

09/16/14

Victoria

Michael Herringer

 

Saskatoon

Cond. Draft Pick(s)

09/08/14

Moose Jaw

Josh Uhrich

 

Saskatoon

4th Rnd '15

09/06/14

Moose Jaw

Colton McCarthy

 

Prince Albert

6th Rnd '16

08/22/14

Medicine Hat

Zac Robidoux

 

Lethbridge

3rd Rnd '15
4th Rnd '17 cond.

08/15/14

Victoria

Steven Hodges
4th Rnd '16 cond.

 

Tri-City

2nd Rnd '16 cond.

08/14/14

Brandon

Dominic Thom

 

Prince George

6th Rnd '16 cond.

08/13/14

Seattle

Jaimen Yakubowski
7th Rnd '17 cond.

 

Moose Jaw

3rd Rnd '16

08/08/14

Brandon

Dakota Boutin

 

Saskatoon

Conditional '15

 

2013-14 WHL Transactions

 

Date

Team

Transfers

To

Team

Transfers

 

     

 

 

10/09/13

Seattle

Jesse Forsberg

 

Moose Jaw

3rd Rnd '15

10/09/13

Lethbridge

Adam Henry

 

Seattle

Griffin Foulk

10/05/13

Everett

Linden Penner

 

Calgary

7th Rnd '15 cond.

10/02/13

Kelowna

MacKenzie Johnston

 

Prince Albert

3rd Rnd '15

10/02/13

Medicine Hat

Boston Leier

 

Regina

2nd Rnd '16

10/01/13

Everett

Reid Petryk

 

Edmonton

3rd Rnd '14
6th Rnd '15

09/26/13

Vancouver

Jake Kolhauser

 

Victoria

Cond. '15

09/26/13

Calgary

Austin Calladine

 

Saskatoon

8th Rnd '15 cond.

09/26/13

Victoria

Kolton Dixon

 

Red Deer

Cond. Pick

09/25/13

Tri-City

Ryan Chynoweth

 

Kootenay

5th Rnd '14

09/21/13

Portland

Joe Mahon

 

Calgary

4th Rnd '14
6th Rnd '15 cond.

09/18/13

Moose Jaw

Carter Hansen

 

Regina

Jack Rodewald
Cond. '16

09/17/13

Moose Jaw

Daniel Wapple

 

Medicine Hat

4th Rnd '15
Cond. '16

09/17/13

Tri-City

Troy Trombley

 

Saskatoon

5th Rnd '14

09/17/13

Red Deer

Tyson Ness

 

Kamloops

3rd Rnd '14

09/17/13

Lethbridge

Craig Leverton

 

Prince Albert

Spencer Meyer

09/13/13

Medicine Hat

Zach Hodder

 

Moose Jaw

Cond. '14

09/11/13

Calgary

Peter Kosterman

 

Prince George

4th Rnd '14
6th Rnd '15

09/09/13

Red Deer

Bolton Pouliot

 

Kamloops

6th Rnd '16

09/05/13

Vancouver

Tristan Sieben

 

Kamloops

7th Rnd '16

08/23/13

Vancouver

Taylor Vickerman

 

Tri-City

2nd Rnd '15

08/20/13

Moose Jaw

Spencer Morse

 

Red Deer

Cond. '16

08/15/13

Seattle

Taylor Green

 

Brandon

5th Rnd '14 cond

08/01/13   

Seattle     

Connor Sanvido                
Andrew Johnson

    

Swift Current    

4th Rnd '14     

           

2012-13 WHL Transactions


 

 

Date

Team

Transfers

To

Team

Transfers

 

     

 

 

07/31/13

Swift Current

Zack Gonek

 

Prince George

Jordan Harris

07/29/13

Medicine Hat

Garrett Haar

 

Portland

Cond. '14

07/26/13

Vancouver

Riley Kieser

 

Edmonton

6th Rnd '14 cond.

07/03/13

Saskatoon

Shane McColgan

 

Portland

7th Rnd '14
3rd Rnd '15

07/03/13

Saskatoon

Matt Pufahl

 

Everett

Ayrton Nikkel
5th Rnd '15

06/13/13

Saskatoon

Lukas Sutter

 

Red Deer

Kevin Pochuk
3rd Rnd '14
7th Rnd '14

06/12/13

Saskatoon

Jessey Astles

 

Tri-City

6th Rnd '14 cond.

05/27/13

Saskatoon

Dalton Thrower

 

Vancouver

2nd Rnd '14 cond.

05/14/13

Tri-City

Clint Filbrandt

 

Kootenay

5th Rnd '15 cond.

05/08/13

Red Deer

Joel Hamilton

 

Vancouver

3rd Rnd '14

05/02/13

Victoria

Brennan Clark

 

Kelowna

12th Rnd '14
6th Rnd '15 cond.

05/02/13

Vancouver

7th Rnd '13
8th Rnd '13

 

Kamloops

7th Rnd '14
8th Rnd '14

05/02/13

Victoria

6th Rnd '13
7th Rnd '13

 

Portland

8th Rnd '13 (from Victoria)
5th Rnd '14

05/02/13

Brandon

Corbin Boes
1st Rnd '13

 

Lethbridge

1st Rnd '13

05/02/13

Brandon

Geordie Maguire

 

Regina

Cond. Draft Pick

05/02/13

Vancouver

Owen Sillinger
2nd Rnd '13 (41 o/a)
2nd Rnd '13 (44 o/a)

 

Saskatoon

2nd Rnd '13 (39 o/a)
2nd Rnd '14

05/02/13

Calgary

Dawson MacAuley

 

Regina

4th Rnd '13

05/02/13

Spokane

Todd Fiddler

 

Moose Jaw

3th Rnd '14

05/02/13

Tri-City

Tyler Mrkonjic

 

Prince George

4th Rnd '15

05/02/13

Lethbridge

9th Rnd '13
10th Rnd '13
11th Rnd '13
12th Rnd '13

 

Saskatoon

 

05/02/13

Portland

Troy Stecher

 

Victoria

8th Rnd '13
8th Rnd '13

01/10/13

Kootenay

Erik Benoit

 

Saskatoon

4th Rnd '13

01/10/13

Saskatoon

Adam Kambeitz 

 

Seattle

3rd Rnd '14

01/10/13

Spokane

Collin Valcourt

 

Saskatoon

5th Rnd '13
1st Rnd '15

01/10/13

Brandon

Michael Ferland

 

Saskatoon

1st Rnd '13

01/10/13

Regina 

Colten Mayor

 

Calgary

Carson Samoridny
4th Rnd '13

01/10/13

Moose Jaw

Andrew Johnson

 

Seattle

4th Rnd '13

01/10/13

Brandon

Alessio Bertaggia

 

Spokane

Marek Kalus
Rhett Gardner
3rd Rnd '13
5th Rnd '13

01/10/13

Brandon

Ayrton Nikkel
6th Rnd '15 (cond.)

 

Everett

Nick Walters
Taylor Sanheim

01/09/13

Edmonton

Klarc Wilson

 

Prince George

3rd Rnd '14

01/09/13

Spokane

6th Rnd '16

 

Vancouver

Stewart Coyle

01/09/13

Kootenay

Mike Simpson

 

Lethbridge

5th Rnd '13

01/09/13

Edmonton

2nd Rnd '13

 

Vancouver

Trevor Cheek

01/07/13

Lethbridge

Jay Merkley

 

Swift Current

Josh Derko
3rd Rnd '14

01/07/13

Calgary

4th Rnd '13

 

Victoria

Jesse Zgraggen

01/03/13

Vancouver

8th Rnd '13

 

Victoria

Jared Rathjen

01/03/13

Everett

Trent Lofthouse

 

Victoria

6th Rnd '14

01/02/13

Kamloops

Rob Trzonkowski
5th Rnd '15

 

Vancouver

Kale Kessy

01/01/13

Medicine Hat

Dylan Busenius
Jayden Hart
6th Rnd '14

 

Prince Albert

Logan McVeigh
Zach Hodder
Connor Hobbs
2nd Rnd '13

12/18/12

Seattle

Reid Fritzke

 

Swift Current

5th Rnd (year TBD) cond.

12/12/12

Calgary

Darian Henry

 

Regina

5th Rnd '15

12/12/12

Red Deer

Marc McCoy
Filip Vasko
6th Rnd '15 (cond.)

 

Regina

Dominik Volek

12/03/12

Saskatoon

5th Rnd '14

 

Prince Albert

Shayne Gwinner

12/03/12

Saskatoon

Brett Lernout

 

Swift Current

4th Rnd '13

11/29/12

Kelowna

Filip Vasko

 

Red Deer

6th Rnd '13 (cond.)

11/23/12

Everett

Griffin Foulk

 

Seattle

4th Rnd '14

11/19/12

Kamloops

5th Rnd '15 (cond.)

 

Red Deer

Charles Inglis

11/16/12

Calgary

Joey Kornelsen

 

Kamloops

5th Rnd '13

11/02/12

Saskatoon

Travis McEvoy
3rd Rnd '13
1st Rnd '14

 

Vancouver

Nathan Burns

11/02/12

Everett

Zach McPhee

 

Kootenay

7th Rnd '14 (cond.)

11/01/12

Kootenay

Kyle Krabben
Douglas Morris

 

Vancouver

Austin Vetterl

10/31/12

Edmonton

Mason Geertsen
2013 1st Rnd

 

Vancouver

David Musil

10/22/12

Brandon

7th Rnd '14 (cond.)

 

Red Deer

Chad Robinson

10/21/12

Kamloops

Brady Gaudet

 

Red Deer

3rd Rnd '13

10/18/12

Saskatoon

Brent Benson

 

Swift Current

Graeme Craig

10/18/12

Red Deer

Colton Mayor
Stephen Hak

 

Regina

4th Rnd '15
6th Rnd '15 (cond.)

10/17/12

Medicine Hat

7th Rnd '13

 

Portland

Cam Lanigan

10/15/12

Prince George

4th Rnd '14

 

Spokane

Mac Engel

10/12/12

Medicine Hat

Kale Kessy

 

Vancouver

5th Rnd '15 (cond.)

10/11/12

Kelowna

Austin Ferguson

 

Red Deer

6th Rnd '13 (cond.)

10/09/12

Moose Jaw

4th Rnd '14

 

Tri-City

Jordan Messier

10/09/12

Everett

Ryan Chynoweth

 

Tri-City

5th Rnd '14 (cond.)

10/09/12

Kamloops

3rd Rnd '13
5th Rnd '14

 

Tri-City

Sam Grist

10/08/12

Red Deer

Adam Kambeitz

 

Saskatoon

Christian Stockl
3rd Rnd '14

10/07/12

Everett

6th Rnd '14 (cond.)

 

Seattle

Daniel Cotton

10/05/12

Prince Albert

8th Rnd '13 (cond.)

 

Spokane

Davis Vandane

10/01/12

Red Deer

7th Rnd '13
4th Rnd '15 (cond.)

 

Tri-City

Kaleb Denham

10/01/12

Medicine Hat

Devon McAndrews

 

Tri-City

6th Rnd '14 (cond.)

09/29/12

Kootenay

Elgin Pearce

 

Medicine Hat

5th Rnd '13

09/27/12

Prince Albert

7th Rnd '14

 

Victoria

Dakota Conroy

09/26/12

Calgary

Trevor Cheek

 

Vancouver

4th Rnd '13
5th Rnd '14

09/25/12

Red Deer

4th Rnd '13

 

Regina

Brandon Underwood

09/24/12

Red Deer

3rd Rnd '14

 

Vancouver

Matt Bellerive

09/21/12

Regina

12th Rnd '13

 

Swift Current

Adam Rossignol

09/17/12

Everett

Andy Desautels
Evan Morden

 

Prince Albert

Cole Holowenko

09/17/12

Kelowna

Tanner Moar
Stewart Coyle

 

Vancouver

4th Rnd '14
6th Rnd '15

09/17/12

Edmonton

Tristan Sieben

 

Vancouver

6th Rnd '14

09/15/12

Calgary

Alex Gogolev
4th Rnd '13

 

Victoria

Zane Jones
6th Rnd '13 (cond.)

09/15/12

Everett

Tye Hand

 

Regina

6th Rnd '14

09/14/12

Kootenay

Dylan McKinlay

 

Kelowna

5th Rnd '15 (cond.)

09/13/12

Regina

Demico Hannou
3rd Rnd '14 (cond.)

 

Victoria

Kade Pilton

09/12/12

Victoria

Brodie Clowes

 

Tri-City

5th Rnd '14

09/10/12

Tri-City

Derek Ryckman

 

Medicine Hat

5th Rnd '14

09/07/12

Vancouver

Jackson Whistle

 

Kelowna

3rd Rnd '14

09/05/12

Calgary

Keaton Lubin

 

Regina

6th Rnd '14 (cond.)

09/05/12

Swift Current

Evan Richardson

 

Victoria

Justin Spagrud
Cond. Pick

08/29/12

Seattle

Chance Lund

 

Swift Current

6th Rnd '13

08/26/12

Lethbridge

Nick Buonassisi

 

Brandon

5th Rnd '14

08/16/12

Prince Albert

Tyler Yaworski

 

Brandon

5th Rnd '13

08/03/12

Prince Geroge

Jesse Forsberg
5th Rnd '13
7th Rnd '13

 

Seattle 

Colin Jacobs

           

2011-12 WHL Transactions

 

 

Date

Team

Transfers

To

Team

Transfers

           

07/23/12

Brandon

Brandon Anderson
5th Rnd '13

 

Everett

Geordie Maguire

07/19/12

Calgary

Luke Gordon

 

Everett

Darian Henry

07/06/12

Moose Jaw

Shayne Gwinner

 

Prince Albert

4th Rnd '13
6th Rnd '14

06/26/12

Kootenay

John Neibrandt

 

Vancouver

5th Rnd '13

05/23/12

Calgary

Rob Trzonkowski

 

Kamloops

4th Rnd '14

05/04/12

Calgary

Brandon Glover

 

Seattle

3rd Rnd '13

05/03/12

Prince George

Jujar Kharia
1st Rnd '12
3rd Rnd '12

 

Everett

Jari Erricson
1st Rnd '12
4th Rnd (cond.)

05/03/12

Tri-City

Ty Rimmer

 

Lethbridge

2nd Rnd '13
3rd Rnd '14

05/03/12

Kelowna

Shane McColgan
Jessey Astles

 

Saskatoon

Ryan Olsen
2nd Rnd '12
5th Rnd '12

05/03/12

Brandon

Brenden Walker
2nd Rnd '13 (cond.)

 

Saskatoon

2nd Rnd '12
2nd Rnd '13
3rd Rnd '14

05/03/12

Moose Jaw

Luke Siemens

 

Prince Albert

4th Rnd '12
3rd Rnd '13

05/03/12

Moose Jaw

Dallad Ehrhardt

 

Prince George

Reid Jackson
7th Rnd '13

05/03/12

Everett

Jordyn Boyd

 

Kootenay

5th Rnd '12

05/03/12

Prince Albert

10th Rnd '12

 

Vancouver

10th Rnd '13

05/03/12

Red Deer

10th Rnd '12

 

Regina

10th Rnd '13

05/03/12

Red Deer

9th Rnd '12

 

Kamloops

9th Rnd '13

05/03/12

Lethbridge

3rd Rnd '13
6th Rnd '13
8th Rnd '14

 

Prince George

3rd Rnd '12

05/03/12

Vancouver

2nd Rnd '12 (from Edm)

 

Kamoops

2nd Rnd '13
4th Rnd '12

05/03/12

Prince George

3rd Rnd '12

 

Moose Jaw

3rd Rnd '12
6th Rnd '13

05/03/12

Prince George

1st Rnd '12
3rd Rnd '13

 

Prince Albert

1st Rnd '12

05/03/12

Everett

Seth Jones

 

Portland

Tyler Sandhu
Ben Betker
Reece Wilcox
Mitch Skapski

01/10/12

Portland

Seth Swenson
1st Rnd '12
1st Rnd '13

 

Seattle

Marcel Noebels

01/10/12

Vancouver

Brendan Jensen

 

Portland

6th Rnd '13

01/10/12

Vancouver

Eric Walker

 

Swift Current

8th Rnd '12

01/10/12

Medicine Hat

Reid Petryk

 

Everett

Miles Koules

01/10/12

Prince George

Brett Connolly

 

Tri-City

5th Rnd '13
1st Rnd '13 (cond.)
2nd Rnd '14 (cond.)

01/10/12

Kootenay

Brendan Hurley

 

Medicine Hat

3rd Rnd '12

01/10/12

Moose Jaw

Brett Lyon

 

Kelowna

7th Rnd '13
5th Rnd '14

01/10/12

Moose Jaw

2nd Rnd '12
3rd Rnd '14

 

Vancouver

James Henry

01/10/12

Prince George

Martin Marincin
4th Rnd '12
7th Rnd '12
4th Rnd '13

 

Regina

Ricard Blidstrand
1st Rnd '12
2nd Rnd '12
5th Rnd '13

01/09/12

Brandon

Jordan Fransoo
Dakota Conroy
1st Rnd '12

 

Victoria

Kevin Sundher

01/09/12

Edmonton

Cam Reid

 

Portland

8th Rnd '12 (cond.)

01/09/12

Swift Current

6th Rnd '12

 

Vancouver

Levi Bews

01/09/12

Lethbridge

Cam Braes

 

Moose Jaw

1st Rnd '12
2nd Rnd '13

01/09/12

Prince Albert

5th Rnd '13

 

Tri-City

Riley Guenther

01/09/12

Moose Jaw

Tyler Vanscourt

 

Vancouver

5th Rnd '12

01/07/12

Everett

Jesse Mychan

 

Tri-City

4th Rnd '13

01/06/12

Regina

3rd Rnd '13

 

Vancouver

Luke Fenske

01/06/12

Kootenay

Adam Rossignol

 

Swift Current

Tanner Muth

12/31/11

Kamloops

Logan McVeig
2nd Rnd '12

 

Prince Albert

Brandon Herrod

12/29/11

Red Deer

Locke Muller
Matthew Pufahl

 

Saskatoon

Devan Fafard
7th Rnd '12

12/29/11

Prince George

Charles Inglis

 

Red Deer

Daulton Siwak
3rd Rnd '12

12/28/11

Prince Albert

Eric Williams
Todd Fiddler

 

Spokane

Anthony Bardaro
Luke Lee-Knight
5th Rnd '12

11/29/11

Kamloops

Josh Caron

 

Everett

4th Rnd '14

11/29/11

Prince Albert

Tyler Vanscourt

 

Moose Jaw

4th Rnd '13
5th Rnd '13

11/24/11

Everett

Tyler Maxwell

 

Edmonton

Griffin Foulk
3rd Rnd '12

11/12/11

Prince Albert

Teal Burns

 

Everett

6th Rnd '13

11/05/11

Moose Jaw

Sean Aschim

 

Seattle

'14 (cond.)

11/01/11

Brandon

Carter Proft

 

Spokane

5th Rnd '12 or '13

10/26/11

Portland

Adam Smith

 

Swift Current

Dillon Wagner

10/26/11

Seattle

Erik Fleming

 

Swift Current

10th Rnd '12

10/26/11

Moose Jaw

Collin Bowman
Joey Kornelsen
4th Rnd '12

 

Calgary

Justin Kirsh
Kenton Miller

10/24/11

Prince Albert

James Bettauer
6th Rnd '13

 

Medicine Hat

Kellan Tochkin

10/17/11

Vancouver

Teal Burns
Tyler Hart

 

Prince Albert

Austin Connor
Arwin Atwal

10/17/11

Red Deer

Lucas Grayson

 

Everett

4th Rnd '13

10/17/11

Regina

Campbell Elynuk

 

Prince George

6th Rnd '12 (cond.)

10/16/11

Lethbridge

Derek Ryckman

 

Tri-City

4th Rnd '12

10/16/11

Brandon

2nd Rnd '12
2nd Rnd '13
3rd Rnd '14

 

Saskatoon

Darian Dziurzynski

10/16/11

Brandon

Liam Liston
Spencer Galbraith

 

Lethbridge

Brandon Anderson
TBD Draft Picks

10/16/11

Prince George

Nick Buonassis

 

Lethbridge

Reid Jackson
5th Rnd '12

10/12/11

Lethbridge

Matt Marantz

 

Regina

4th Rnd '13

10/10/12

Calgary

Nathan McMaster

 

Tri-City

Brock Sutherland

10/05/11

Red Deer

Brad Deagle

 

Seattle

7th Rnd '13 (cond.)

10/04/11

Saskatoon

Adam Morrison
Levi Bews

 

Vancouver

Michael Burns
Zach Hodder
4th Rnd '13

10/04/11

Edmonton

Jon Groenheyde

 

Swift Current

Jordan Peddle

10/03/11

Everett

Luke Siemens

 

Moose Jaw

Matt Grant
3rd Rnd '12
3rd Rnd '13

09/29/11

Edmonton

Braeden Laroque

 

Seattle

4th Rnd '12

09/29/11

Spokane

Matt Marantz

 

Lethbridge

4th Rnd '12

09/22/11

Regina

Myles Bell

 

Kelowna

Colton Jobke
2nd Rnd '12
5th Rnd '13

09/20/11

Prince Albert

Charles Wells

 

Portland

4th Rnd '13

09/15/11

Tri-City

Max Moline

 

Lethbridge

5th Rnd '12 (cond.)

09/15/11

Calgary

Kyle Schmidt

 

Saskatoon

4th Rnd '13

09/15/11

Spokane

Tyler Vanscourt

 

Prince Albert

Luke Lee-Knight
5th Rnd '12 (cond.)

09/11/11

Regina

Damien Ketlo

 

Lethbridge

5th Rnd '12 (cond.)

08/18/11

Spokane

Brady Brassart

 

Calgary

4th Rnd '12 (cond.)

08/11/11

Swift Current

Kyle Verdino

 

Seattle

5th Rnd '13 (cond.)

08/10/11

Tri-City

3rd Rnd '12 (cond.)
6th Rnd '12 (cond.)

 

Kootenay

Matt Benning

08/05/11

Tri-City

Justin Spagrud
2nd Rnd '13

 

Victoria

Mitch Topping

08/04/11

Tri-City

Drew Owsley
7th Rnd '13 (cond.)

 

Prince George

Ty Rimmer
3rd Rnd '12
5th Rnd '13

07/28/11

Kamloops

Brandon Underwood

 

Regina

4th Rnd '12

07/20/11

Tri-City

 Chris Driedger

 

Calgary

 3rd Rnd '12

07/12/11

Kootenay

Hayden Rintoul
4th Rnd '13 (cond.)

 

Victoria

Dylen McKinlay

06/27/11

Kamloops

18th pick '11 CHL Draft
5th Rnd '12

 

Edmonton

Marek Hrbas
27th pick '11 CHL Draft

 

RAIDERS TAKE ON COUGARS – Brandon Herrod and the Prince Albert Raiders (1-3-0-1) welcome Alex Forsberg and the Prince George Cougars (1-1-0-1) in the lone Western Hockey League contest on Tuesday night.

 

The Raiders managed a 7-2 win over the visiting Red Deer Rebels on Saturday night for their first victory of the season.  Prince Albert has converted three of 20 power play chances through the first five games of the 2011-12 season.  Herrod leads the Raiders in scoring with three goals and eight points through five games.

 

The Cougars are coming off a pair of weekend losses to the visiting Victoria Royals, dropping a 5-4 decision in a shootout on Friday before falling 6-5 on Saturday.  The Cougars’ lone win through their first three games came on the road in their season opener.  Forsberg has a goal and three points through his first three games this season.

 

It’s the only meeting of the season between the Raiders and Cougars.  The Cougars won last season’s only encounter versus the Raiders with a 5-2 victory in Prince George on October 15, 2010.  The Cougars have won three of five meetings versus the Raiders over the last five seasons.

 

 

2010-11 WHL Transactions

Date

Team

Transfers

To

Team

Transfers

           

06/02/11

Portland

Keith Hamilton

 

Victoria

3rd Rnd '12
4th Rnd '12
8th Rnd '12

01/10/11

Everett

Kellan Tochkin
Alex Theriau

 

Medicine Hat

Ryan Harrison
2nd Rnd '11

01/10/11

Calgary

Matt MacKenzie

 

Tri-City

Brooks Macek
Spencer Humphries
3rd Rnd '12 (cond.)

01/10/11

Portland

Branden Scheidl

 

Lethbridge

Ryley Bennefield

01/10/11

Vancouver

Tanner Sohn

 

Saskatoon

10th Rnd '13

01/10/11

Regina

Mitch Spooner

 

Seattle

5th Rnd '12 (cond.)

01/10/11

Moose Jaw

Michal Hlinka
3rd Rnd '11
6th Rnd '11

 

Prince Albert

Sebastian Svendsen

01/10/11

Brandon

Brayden Schenn
3rd Rnd '12

 

Saskatoon

1st Rnd '11
2nd Rnd '11
1st Rnd '12
1st Rnd '12 CHL Import
Ayrton Nikkel
Tim McGauley

01/10/11

Prince Albert

Ryan Button

 

Seattle

Charles Wells
1st Rnd '11 CHL Import

01/09/11

Swift Current

Cody Eakin

 

Kootenay

Christian Magnus
Ryan Bloom
Jarett Zentner
Colby Cave
Steven Myland
1st Rnd '11
2nd Rnd '11
3rd Rnd '12

01/08/11

Edmonton

5th Rnd '12

 

Vancouver

Mark Reners

01/07/11

Medicine Hat

4th Rnd '11 (Cond.)

 

Seattle

Scott Ramsey

01/05/11

Brandon

Darren Bestland

 

Vancouver

Matt MacKay
4th Rnd '12

01/04/11

Moose Jaw

Nathan Smith

 

Vancouver

Brett Lyon

12/30/10

Swift Current

Joel Rogers

 

Vancouver

Dalton Reum

12/28/10

Portland

Spencer Bennett
Teal Burns
1st Rnd '11
2nd Rnd '12

 

Vancouver

Craig Cunningham
6th Rnd '11

12/22/10

Edmonton

Graham Black

 

Swift Current

8th Rnd '11 (Cond.)

12/14/10

Regina

Thomas Frazee

 

Kamloops

Shayne Neigum
Lyndon Martell
3rd Rnd '12

12/11/10

Saskatoon

Tyler Kizuik

 

Lethbridge

6th Rnd '11

12/10/10

Regina

Carter Ashton
3rd Rnd '12

 

Tri-City

Tanner Olstad
Nils Moser
1st Rnd '11
2nd Rnd '12
5th Rnd '12

12/09/10

Lethbridge

Mark Reners

 

Vancouver

5th Rnd '12

12/07/10

Tri-City

Zach McPhee

 

Everett

Paul Sohor

12/07/10

Tri-City

Zak Stebner
7th Rnd '11

 

Kelowna

4th Rnd '11
8th Rnd '12

11/25/10

Chilliwack

Cole Holowenko

 

Prince Albert

Emerson Hrynyk

11/18/10

Kelowna

Antoine Corbin

 

Prince Albert

3rd Rnd '12

11/16/10

Calgary

Cody Beach
Mackenzie Royer

 

Moose Jaw

Danny Gayle
Nathan MacMaster
Brandon Glover

11/15/10

Red Deer

Lane Scheidl

 

Regina

Dawson Guhle

11/11/10

Moose Jaw

Brendan Rowinski

 

Vancouver

3rd Rnd '12
6th Rnd '13

11/11/10

Moose Jaw

Connor Cox

 

Saskatoon

2nd Rnd '11

11/04/10

Edmonton

Cam Lanigan

 

Kamloops

Jon Groenheyde

11/02/10

Chilliwack

Chris Collins

 

Saskatoon

Curt Gogol
8th Rnd '11

10/26/10

Spokane

TC Cratsenberg

 

Chilliwack

8th Rnd '12 (Cond.)

10/20/10

Seattle

Ryan Aasman

 

Swift Current

5th Rnd '12

10/18/10

Kamloops

Jake Trask

 

Saskatoon

6th Rnd '12

10/18/10

Brandon

Ty Rimmer

 

Prince George

6th Rnd '12

10/15/10

Vancouver

RJ Reed

 

Prince Albert

7th Rnd '12

10/14/10

Brandon

Jesse Sinatynski

 

Kamloops

5th Rnd '11

10/14/10

Calgary

Zak Stebner

 

Tri-City

3rd Rnd '11

10/10/10

Regina

Dominick Favreau

 

Brandon

Mark Schneider

10/08/10

Regina

Hampus Gustafsson

 

Brandon

6th Rnd '13

10/08/10

Regina

6th Rnd '13

 

Swift Current

Juraj Roznik

10/08/10

Regina

Killian Hutt

 

Swift Current

6th Rnd '13

10/07/10

Vancouver

Derek Tendler

 

Swift Current

6th Rnd '11

10/07/10

Prince George

Parker Stanfield

 

Everett

6th Rnd '12

10/06/10

Prince Geroge

Art Bidlevskii

 

Regina

Cody Carlson

10/05/10

Lethbridge

Brennan Yadlowski

 

Everett

2nd Rnd '11
5th Rnd '12

10/03/10

Saskatoon

Sena Acolatse

 

Prince George

3rd Rnd '11

09/27/10

Prince Albert

Marc MacKenzie

 

Chilliwack

12th Rnd '11

09/24/10

Medicine Hat

Trent Oullette

 

Regina

7th Rnd '12

09/24/10

Moose Jaw

Thomas Frazee
4th Rnd '11
6th Rnd '12

 

Regina

2nd Rnd '11
5th Rnd '13

09/24/10

Moose Jaw

Mike Forsyth

 

Chilliwack

13th Rnd '11 (Cond.)

09/22/10

Edmonton

Michael Burns

 

Vancouver

Landon Robins

09/22/10

Swift Current

Travis Bobbee
(Cond.) '12

 

Seattle

Brenden Silvester
Tanner Muth

09/18/10 

Moose Jaw

Riley Reinbolt

 

Calgary

7th Rnd '12 (Cond.)

9/17/10 Saskatoon

Travis Toomey

  Seattle 4th Rnd '11

09/17/10

Moose Jaw

Jeff Bosch

 

Kamloops

6th Rnd '11

09/17/10

Everett

Thomas Heemskerk

 

Moose Jaw

Chad Suer

09/16/10

Medicine Hat

Tanner Sohn

 

Vancouver

6th Rnd '12

09/16/10

Vancouver

Brandon Scholten

 

Prince George

5th Rnd '12

09/07/10

Saskatoon

Charles Inglis

 

Prince George

2nd Rnd '11

09/01/10

Prince  Albert

Colin Reddin

 

Regina

6th Rnd '12 (Cond.)

08/17/10

Prince George

Bruin McDonald

 

Spokane

6th Rnd '11 (Cond.)

08/10/10

Prince Albert

Brendon Wall

 

Kelowna

7th Rnd '11 (Cond.)

08/10/10

Kelowna

Collin Bowman

 

Moose Jaw

Kevin Smith

08/09/10

Swift Current

Morgan Clark

 

Prince George

7th Rnd '11 (Cond.)

07/30/10

Vancouver

JT Barnett

 

Kamloops

2nd Rnd '11

07/27/10

Prince Albert

Ryan Harrison

 

Medicine Hat

Austin Bourhis
Todd Fiddler

07/26/10

Red Deer

Landon Ferraro

 

Everett

Byron Froese
3rd Rnd '12

2009-10 WHL Transactions

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
07/15/10 Vancouver Rocco Grimaldi   Portland 1st Rnd '11 or '12 or '13 (cond.)
07/11/10 Moose Jaw Preston Amundson   Swift Current Matthew Francyzk
06/28/10 Prince Albert Jordan Hickmott   Edmonton Sebastian Svendsen
3rd Rnd '11
06/18/10 Medicine Hat Matt MacKay   Vancouver 4th Rnd '11
02/02/10 Lethbridge Austin Baecker   Seattle 6th Rnd '11 (cond.)
1/10/10 Edmonton F - Brett Breitkreuz
F - Thomas Vincour
  Vancouver F - Gary Nunn
F - Mike Piluso
F - Sebastian Svendsen
5th Rnd '10
3rd Rnd '11
3rd Rnd '12 (cond.)
1/10/10 Seattle G - Kyle Jahraus   Prince George F - Robbie Ciolfi
1/10/10 Brandon D - Dallas Ehrhardt
1st Rnd '10
2nd Rnd '10
2nd Rnd '11
  Moose Jaw D - Travis Hamonic
1/10/10 Lethbridge F - Brent Henke   Vancouver 5th Rnd '11
1/10/10 Portland D - Daniel Johnston
F - Jacob Berglund
1st Rnd '10 (Import Draft)
  Lethbridge D - Luca Sbisa
1st Rnd '10 (Import Draft)
5th Rnd '11
1/10/10 Regina D - Matt Delahey   Chilliwack D - Mitch McColm
1/10/10 Kootenay D - Petr Senkerik   Prince George 5th Rnd '11
1/10/10 Saskatoon

G - Tyler Santos
3rd Rnd '10
3rd Rnd '11 (cond.)

  Prince George F - Marek Viedensky
1/10/10 Kelowna 6th Rnd '10   Prince Albert F - Sean Aschim
1/10/10 Kelowna D - Curt Gogol   Saskatoon F - Colton Sissons
3rd Rnd '11
1/10/10 Kelowna F - Tyler Halliday
3rd Rnd '11
  Prince George D - Dallas Jackson
1/10/10 Kelowna F - Kyle Verdino   Swift Current 5th Rnd '11
1/10/10 Seattle D - Stefan Warg   Prince Albert D - Austin Frank
5th Rnd '10
1/10/10 Calgary F - Chase Schaber
D - Austin Madaisky
3rd Rnd '11 (cond.)
  Kamloops F - Tyler Shattock
F - Jimmy Bubnick
D - Zak Stebner
4th Rnd '11 (cond.)
01/10/10 Swift Current F - Mike Brown   Tri-City 5th Rnd '11
01/08/10 Saskatoon F - Burke Gallimore   Seattle F - Sena Acolatse
01/07/10 Everett D - Drew McDermott   Lethbridge 7th Rnd '11 (cond.)
01/06/10 Prince Albert D - Ryan Aasman   Seattle

F - Jonathan Parker
5th Rnd '10

01/06/10 Vancouver G - Jamie Tucker   Prince Albert 2nd Rnd '11
12/30/09 Tri-City G - Brett Martyniuk   Regina 13th Rnd '10 (cond.)
12/30/09 Edmonton F - Brent Raedeke   Brandon

F - Klarc Wilson
3rd Rnd '11 (cond.)

12/28/09 Prince Albert F - Brendan Persley   Chilliwack 13th Rnd '10
12/27/09 Edmonton F - Clayton Cumiskey   Everett F - Cameron Abney
12/14/09 Seattle D - Brad Haber   Red Deer 7th Rnd '10
12/13/09 Kamloops F - Shayne Wiebe   Brandon F - Jordan DePape
12/12/09 Kamloops D - Curtis Kulchar   Everett 5th Rnd '11
12/10/09 Vancouver F - Cass Mappin
D - Mitch Spooner
F - Mikael Jung
  Regina G - Derek Tendler
5th Rnd '11
1st Rnd '10 (Import Draft)
12/09/09 Lethbridge

F - Carter Ashton
F - Craig Orfino
3rd Rnd '10

  Regina F - Graham Hood
F - Taylor Balog
2nd Rnd '10
1st Rnd '11 
12/07/09 Kootenay F - Cason Machacek   Lethbridge 4th Rnd '11
12/02/09 Calgary D - Erik Bonsor   Seattle 6th Rnd '10
12/01/09 Chilliwack G - Mark Friesen   Swift Current 3rd Rnd '10
11/26/09 Swift Current D - Eric Doyle   Portland D - Travis Bobbee
11/24/09 Portland F - Colin Reddin   Prince Albert 4th Rnd '10
11/24/09 Vancouver F - Todd Kennedy   Tri-City 13th Rnd '10
11/23/09 Tri-City F - Spencer Asuchak   Prince George 13th Rnd '10
11/23/09 Kamloops F - Brett Lyon   Vancouver D - Ryan Funk
11/23/09 Kamloops D - Giffen Nyren   Calgary 6th Rnd '10 (cond.)
11/22/09 Portland G - Kurtis Mucha   Kamloops 4th Rnd '10
11/21/09 Red Deer F - Connor Redmond   Vancouver F - Lane Scheidl
11/19/09 Lethbridge D - Eric Mestery   Tri-City 2nd Rnd '10
11/18/09 Tri-City D - Lane Werbowski   Edmonton 4th Rnd '11
11/16/09 Kelowna F - Stepan Novotny   Swift Current F - Geordie Wudrick
D - Tanner Clark
11/12/09 Chilliwack D - Carter Berg   Calgary 4th Rnd '11
11/10/09 Prince Albert F - Cole Penner   Chilliwack 12th Rnd '10
11/04/09 Spokane F - Dustin Donaghy   Lethbridge 6th Rnd '10
11/03/09 Prince George F - Del Cowan   Calgary 8th Rnd '11 (cond.)
10/28/09 Everett F - Paul Van de Velde   Brandon cond. pick '10
10/22/09 Medicine Hat F - Josh Koper   Edmonton D - Austin Bourhis
10/21/09 Kelowna D - Aaron Borejko   Red Deer 4th Rnd '10
10/19/09 Medicine Hat D - Cody Carlson   Regina D - Mason Logan
10/15/09 Seattle G - Jacob De Serres   Brandon F - Brendan Rouse
10/13/09 Saskatoon F - Milan Kytnar   Vancouver 3rd Rnd '10
10/13/09 Lethbridge G - Michael Tadjdeh   Spokane 8th Rnd '11
10/09/09 Swift Current G - Chad Ketting   Kelowna 7th Rnd '11 (cond.)
10/07/09 Swift Current D - Scott Ramsay   Seattle F - Robbie Newton
10/07/09 Chilliwack D - Scott Ramsay   Swift Current 7th Rnd '10
10/07/09 Medicine Hat F - John Stampohar   Kamloops F - Cole Grbavac
10/06/09 Medicine Hat F - Colton Grant   Chilliwack 6th Rnd '10
10/06/09 Saskatoon F - Jamie Crooks   Chilliwack

F - Randy McNaught

10/05/09 Prince Albert

G - Steven Stanford
6th Rnd '11

  Saskatoon D - Brendon Wall
D - Tyler Yaworski
4th Rnd '11
09/30/09 Moose Jaw F - Matt MacKay   Medicine Hat F - Mike Forsyth
09/30/09 Moose Jaw G - Deven Dubyk   Medicine Hat 6th Rnd '10
09/29/09 Red Deer F - Cass Mappin   Vancouver F - Andrej Kudrna
09/28/09 Portland F - Killian Hutt   Regina 4th Rnd '10
cond. pick '11
09/28/09 Saskatoon F - Tyler Matheson   Kelowna 7th Rnd '10 (cond.)
09/28/09 Saskatoon F - Stefan Burzan
3rd Rnd '10
  Seattle F - Jeremy Boyer
09/27/09 Regina G - Linden Rowat   Lethbridge 5th Rnd '10 (cond.)
09/27/09 Lethbridge D - Cody Castro   Tri-City 6th Rnd '10
09/23/09 Lethbridge F - Kyle Beach   Spokane D - Mike Reddington
D - Landon Oslanski
09/22/09 Saskatoon F - Chris Langkow   Everett 6th Rnd '10
3rd Rnd '11
09/22/09 Portland F - Radim Valchar   Lethbridge 6th Rnd '10 (cond.)