NamePosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSHGPt/GPIMPG
 19Ryan JohansenC63405292+44641021.461.02
 14Craig Cunningham (total) click to view the entire list for Craig CunninghamC71276087+1956611.230.79
*27Sven BärtschiLW66345185+23741101.291.12
 8Ty RattieRW67285179+2055601.180.82
 22Nino NiederreiterLW55412970+28671201.271.22
 18Brad RossLW67313869+29171821.032.55
 7Joseph MorrowD6094049+2367600.821.12
 2Troy RutkowskiD72103747+2465510.650.90
 37Taylor AronsonD7153237+3681110.521.14
 17Riley BoychukLW60181735+5148300.582.47
*28Brendan LeipsicC68161733+1350200.490.74
 11Oliver GabrielLW41112132+636120.780.88
*51Derrick PouliotD6652530+1338100.450.58
Not active on this team16Spencer BennettLW3712921+526300.570.70
 25Taylor PetersC7281119+547030.260.65
*44William WrennD2921113+2517000.450.59
 26Tyler WotherspoonD6421012073000.191.14
 6Brett PonichD4501212+2360000.271.33
 23Seth SwensonRW593710038100.170.64
 55Tayler JordanLW60369+2121000.152.02
Not active on this team9Teal BurnsC32167+426100.220.81
*40Jason TrottC32213-214000.090.44
*4Josh HansonD43123-110000.070.23
*15Pearce EvistonC210100000.500.00
 24Gasper KopitarC2101-10100.500.00
*33Nicolas PetanC3011+10000.330.00
 30Keith HamiltonG2801100000.040.00
 31Mac CarruthG48011019000.020.40
 36Tyler ParkerLW100000000.000.00
 36David WattD100000000.000.00
 34Ian CurtisG200000000.000.00
 44Liam DarraghRW2000-17000.003.50
 47Stephane RobidouxD2000-20000.000.00
*15Adam SmithC200005000.002.50
*41Ryley BennefieldLW300000000.000.00
 24Matthew IusRW300005000.001.67
*39Brayden LowC4000-10000.000.00
* indicates Rookie
 
 
 
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results

Schedule & Results

August 31 / 2014

 
Swift Current
3
2
Red Deer
Final SO
 
 
 
Spokane
1
0
Seattle
Final
 
 
 
Kelowna
1
6
Vancouver
Final
 
 
 
Saskatoon
2
3
Edmonton
Final OT
 
 
 
Portland
4
2
Everett
Final
 
 
 

September 04 / 2014

 
Seattle
3:00 PDT
Spokane
 
 
 
Kootenay
7:05 PDT
Tri-City
 
 
 

Timezone: PT | MT | CT | HOME TEAM

 

WHL Fan Zone

2014 MasterCard Memorial Cup

Fan Poll

Which WHL player selected in the 1st round of the 2014 NHL Draft will most likely play in the NHL next season?